Winny Immigration IPO Date, Allotment, Details, Review

Winny Immigration IPO: Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd IPO is open for subscription on June 20, 2024 and closes on June 24, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on June 25, 2024. Winny Immigration Limited IPO will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as June 27, 2024.

Winny Immigration IPO is a fresh issue amounting to Rs 9.13 crores. The entire issue comprises a fresh offering of 6.52 lakh shares. The price band for the IPO is fixed at ₹140 per share.

Source from Winny Immigration IPO RHP

Winny Immigration IPO Details

Open DateJune 20, 2024
Close DateJune 24, 2024
Listing DateJune 27, 2024
IPO SizeAggregating up to ₹9.13 Cr.
Fresh Issue6.52 lakh shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹140 per share
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size1000 Shares
OFSNA
Share Offered to Retail50%
Share Offered to QBI
Share Offered to HNI50%

Winny Immigration IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: June 20, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: June 24, 2024
  • Allotment: June 25, 2024
  • Refunds: June 26, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: June 26, 2024
  • Listing Date: June 27, 2024

Lot Size

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)11000₹140,000
Retail (Max)11000₹140,000
HNI (Min)22000₹280,000

Winny Immigration IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Winny Immigration IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Winny Immigration IPO Subscription Status

Winny Immigration IPO subscription starts on June 20, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Winny Immigration IPO Allotment Status

To check Medicamen Organics IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status of Winny Immigration IPO.

Know About Company

Established in 2008, Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd. specializes in visa consultancy, aiding individuals with study, travel, work, business, and migration needs.

Thousands of clients have been supported by Winny in navigating complex immigration and visa processes across its network of 12 strategically located offices.

Services provided include visa guidance, immigration assistance, and documentation services. Winny also offers:

  1. Preparation for Language Proficiency Exams,
  2. Consulting and processing various Temporary Residence Visas,
  3. Consulting and processing Permanent Residency Visas.

The company operates offices in Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Delhi, alongside branches, franchisees, and a virtual office in Canada, facilitating comprehensive client support.

Objects of the Issue

The net proceeds of 842.80 will be allocated as follows:

  1. Opening of new offices in India: 96.96
  2. Software Development: 287.81
  3. Repayment of Debt: 159.00
  4. Branding and Advertisement: 100.00
  5. General corporate purposes: 199.03

Promoters Holding

Before the issue, Jignesh Patel holds 83.63% of the company’s shares. After the issue, his shareholding decreases to 58.51%.

Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd Financial Report

Here’s the information presented in a tabular format:

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets542.84541.93276.26
Revenue1102.121197.911004.07
Profit After Tax39.27144.71127.63
Net Worth230.72191.4646.75
Total Borrowing206.84232.02127.91

Amounts are in ₹ Lakhs.

KPI Of Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd

Here’s the information presented in a tabular format:

ParticularsAs of March 31, 2024As of March 31, 2023As of March 31, 2022
Total Income (₹ Lakhs)1102.121197.911004.07
Current Ratio1.511.340.87
Debt Equity Ratio0.901.212.74
EBITDA (₹ Lakhs)98.45245.76196.72
Operating EBITDA Margin (%)9.1120.8719.70
Profit After Tax (PAT) (₹ Lakhs)39.27144.71127.63
Net Profit Ratio (%)3.6312.2912.78
Return on Equity (ROE) (%)18.60121.50-747.91
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) (%)15.7451.64114.93

Peer Group

  • Brooks Laboratories Ltd
  • Cian Healthcare Ltd
  • Zenotech Laboratories Ltd

Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd IPO Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Office No. S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali Caves Road, Andheri (East),
Mumbai – 400093
Tel No.:+91 22-62638200
Fax No.: +91 22-62638299
Website: www.bigshareonline.com
E-Mail: ipo@bigshareonline.com

Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd IPO Lead Manager

INTERACTIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES
LIMITED
Address: Office No. 508, Fifth Floor, Priviera, Nehru
Nagar, Ahmedabad – 380 015, Gujarat, India
Tel No.: 079 3521 7439
(M) +91-9898055647
Web Site: www.ifinservices.in
Email: mbd@ifinservices.in

Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd Contact

Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd
103-104, ATP Arcade, Above Mr. Bean’s Coffee Shop,
Nr. National Handloom House,
Law Garden, Ahmedabad- 380006
Phone: 079-61906190
Email: compliance@winnyimmigration.com
Website: https://winnyimmigration.com/

Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd IPO Prospectus

Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Winny Immigration and Education Services Ltd IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

FAQs

What is the IPO size of Winny Immigration?

Winny Immigration IPO aims to raise up to ₹9.13 crores through a fresh issue of 6.52 lakh shares.

When will Winny Immigration IPO shares be listed on the stock exchange?

Winny Immigration IPO shares are scheduled to be listed on NSE SME on June 27, 2024.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top