Three M Paper Boards IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

Three M Paper Boards Limited IPO is open for subscription on July 12, 2024, and closes on July 16, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on July 18, 2024. Three M Paper Boards IPO will be listed on BSE SME with a listing date fixed as July 22, 2024.

The Three M Paper Boards IPO is a book-built issue totalling Rs 39.83 crores. This offering consists solely of 57.72 lakh newly issued shares.

Source from Three M Paper Boards IPO RHP

Three M Paper Boards IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

Three M Paper Boards IPO Details

Open DateJuly 12, 2024
Close DateJuly 16, 2024
Listing DateJuly 18, 2024
IPO SizeA total of Rs 51 crores and 57.72 lakh shares
Fresh Issue57,72,000 Equity Shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹67 to ₹69 per share
IPO Listing onBSE SME
Lot Size2000 Shares
OFSN.A
Share Offered to Retail35%
Share Offered to QBI50%
Share Offered to HNI15%

Three M Paper Boards IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: July 12, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: July 16, 2024
  • Allotment: July 18, 2024
  • Refunds: July 19, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: July 19, 2024
  • Listing Date: July 22, 2024

Lot Size

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)12000₹138,000
Retail (Max)12000₹138,000
HNI (Min)24000₹276,000

Three M Paper Boards IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Three M Paper Boards IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Three M Paper Boards IPO Subscription Status

Three M Paper Boards IPO subscription starts on July 12, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Three M Paper Boards IPO Allotment Status

To check the Three M Paper Boards IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”Bigshare Services Private Limited” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status.

Know About Company

Three M Paper Boards Limited, previously known as Three M Paper Boards Private Limited and Three M Paper Manufacturing Company Private Limited, began its journey in 1989. Located in Chiplun, Maharashtra, it is an ISO-9001-certified company specializing in manufacturing Coated Duplex Paper Board for printing and packaging.

The mill has an annual production capacity of 72,000 tonnes, equipped with advanced technology to meet global quality standards. It serves various industries in India, including printing, writing, publishing, stationery, notebooks, and packaging.

Continuous innovation and upgrading are core principles at Three M Paper Boards, ensuring they meet evolving market demands both in India and abroad. Their commitment to sustainability is evident through their use of state-of-the-art and eco-friendly manufacturing processes.

Quality control is paramount, supported by a dedicated laboratory and a robust Research and Development wing that continuously enhances product quality. The company adheres strictly to pollution control and industrial safety norms, ensuring a safe environment for its employees.

Since its inception, Three M Paper Boards has evolved from producing Kraft paper to manufacturing high-quality Duplex Board. Today, it operates at 150 tonnes per day (TPD) and plans to expand further to 200 TPD, solidifying its position as a leader in the paper manufacturing industry.

The company’s mission revolves around proactive customer satisfaction, delivering superior quality, creating value for its business associates, exceeding expectations, prioritizing environmental safety, and ensuring employee well-being.

Driven by a spirit of progress and entrepreneurship, Three M Paper Boards remains committed to innovation, quality, and sustainability, aiming to create lasting value for its customers through cutting-edge technology and dedicated service.

Objects of the Issue

  1. Capital expenditure for installation of new machinery, modernisation of certain processes under existing manufacturing facility and installation of plastic-fired low-pressure boiler;
  2. Funding working capital requirements of our Company; and
  3. Prepayment or repayment of all or a portion of outstanding borrowing availed by our Company;
  4. General corporate purposes.

Promoters of Three M Paper Boards Limited

The promoters of Three M Paper Boards are Mr. Hitendra Dhanji Shah, Mrs. Prafulla Hitendra Shah, and Mr. Rushabh Hitendra Shah. Before the IPO, they hold 100% of the company’s shares. Post the issue, their ownership will decrease to 70%.

Financial Performance of Three M Paper Boards Limited

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets₹19,519.88 L₹18,942.55 L₹18,150.44 L₹14,225.50 L
Revenue₹27,601.56 L₹32,974.92 L₹31,600.49 L₹16,552.14 L
Profit After Tax₹1,134.72 L₹661.53 L₹327.56 L₹172.63 L
Net Worth₹6,110.39 L₹4,725.67 L₹4,064.14 L₹3,736.58 L
Total Borrowing₹7,264.08 L₹8,182.40 L₹7,802.06 L₹5,353.41 L

KPI Of Three M Paper Boards Limited

Key Performance IndicatorsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Revenue from Operations (₹ Lakhs)27,223.4832,974.9231,600.4916,552.14
EBITDA (₹ Lakhs)2,706.842,166.301,754.761,455.36
EBITDA Margin (%)9.94%6.57%5.55%8.79%
Profit After Tax (PAT) (₹ Lakhs)1,134.72661.53327.56172.63
PAT Margin / Net Profit Ratio (%)4.11%2.01%1.04%1.04%
Return on Equity (ROE) (%)18.57%14.00%8.06%4.62%
Return on Capital Employed (%)19.71%15.44%12.93%12.13%
Debt-Equity Ratio (times)1.191.731.921.43
Current Ratio (times)1.261.221.210.99

EPS and P/E ratios Pre IPO and Post IPO

Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS (Rs)4.915.9
P/E (x)14.0411.03

Peer Group

  • N R Agarwal Industries Ltd.
  • Kuantum Papers Ltd
  • Shree Ajit Pulp and Paper Ltd

Three M Paper Boards Limited IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Private Limited
Address: S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park, Andheri (East),
Mumbai – 400093, Maharashtra, India
Telephone Number: 022 6263 8200
Email Id: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Investors Grievance Id: investor@bigshareonline.com
Website: www.bigshareonline.com

Three M Paper Boards Limited IPO Lead Manager

Comfort Securities Limited
Address: A Wing, Hetal Arch, Malad West,
Mumbai – 400064, Maharashtra, India
Telephone Number: +91 22 6894 8500
Email Id: compliance@comfortsecurities.co.in
Investors Grievance Id: merchantbanking@comfortsecurities.co.in
Website: www.comfortsecurities.co.in

Three M Paper Boards Limited Contact

Three M Paper Boards Limited
A33 & 34, Floor -2, Royal Industrial Estate
5-B Naigaon Cross Road
Wadala, Mumbai- 400031
Phone: +91 22 6812 5757
Email: compliance@threempaper.com
Website: https://www.threempaper.com/

Three M Paper Boards Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Three M Paper Boards Limited IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

Three M Paper Boards Limited IPO Review

Update Soon

Three M Paper Boards Limited IPO -FAQs

What is the IPO size of Three M Paper Boards Limited?

The Three M Paper Boards IPO is valued at approximately Rs 39.83 crores, offering 57.72 lakh newly issued shares.

What are the dates for the Three M Paper Boards IPO subscription and listing?

The IPO subscription opens on July 12, 2024, and closes on July 16, 2024. The allotment is expected on July 18, 2024, and the shares will be credited to demat accounts by July 19, 2024. The listing date on BSE SME is July 22, 2024.

What is the price band and lot size for the Three M Paper Boards IPO?

The IPO price band is set between ₹67 to ₹69 per share. The lot size for retail investors is 2000 shares, costing ₹138,000 at the upper price band.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top