Sati Poly Plast IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

Sati Poly Plast Limited IPO is open for subscription on July 12, 2024, and closes on July 16, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on July 18, 2024. Sati Poly Plast IPO will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as July 22, 2024.

The Sati Poly Plast IPO is a book-built issue totalling Rs 17.36 crores. This offering consists solely of 13.35 lakh newly issued shares.

Source from Sati Poly Plast IPO DRHP

Sati Poly Plast IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

Sati Poly Plast IPO Details

Open DateJuly 12, 2024
Close DateJuly 16, 2024
Listing DateJuly 18, 2024
IPO SizeA total of Rs 17.36 crores and 13.35 lakh shares
Fresh Issue1335600 Equity Shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹123 to ₹130 per share
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size1000 Shares
OFSN.A
Share Offered to Retail35%
Share Offered to QBI50%
Share Offered to HNI15%

Sati Poly Plast IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: July 12, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: July 16, 2024
  • Allotment: July 18, 2024
  • Refunds: July 19, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: July 19, 2024
  • Listing Date: July 22, 2024

Lot Size

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)11000₹130,000
Retail (Max)11000₹130,000
HNI (Min)22000₹260,000

Sati Poly Plast IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Sati Poly Plast IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Sati Poly Plast IPO Subscription Status

Sati Poly Plast IPO subscription starts on July 12, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Sati Poly Plast IPO Allotment Status

To check Sati Poly Plast IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”Link Intime India Private Limited” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status.

Know About Company

Sati Poly Plast Limited was founded in July 1999 and specializes in making versatile packaging materials for various industries. They operate two manufacturing units: Plant 1 in Gautam Budh Nagar, Noida, capable of producing 540 tons per month, and Plant 2 in Udhyog Kendra, Noida, also with a capacity of 540 tons per month.

Between 2018 and 2019, the company increased its production capacity from 250 to 500 tonnes per month. They supply their packaging materials to a wide range of states including Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Meghalaya, Odisha, Puducherry, Punjab, and Rajasthan.

Sati Poly Plast Limited serves prominent clients such as Pidilite, Adani Wilmar, and JVL.

Sati Poly Plast Limited’s Clients

Objects of the Issue

  1. Working Capital Requirements of our Company; and
  2. General Corporate Purposes

Promoters Holding

Sati Poly Plast Limited is promoted by Balmukund Jhunjhunwala, Anita Jhunjhunwala, Aditya Jhunjhunwala, Keshav Jhunjhunwala, and Balmukund Jhunjhunwala HUF. They collectively held 86.30% of the company’s shares before the recent issue.

Sati Poly Plast Limited Financial Report

The financial data for Sati Poly Plast Limited for the years ending March 31, 2022, 2023, and 2024:

Period Ended31 Mar 2024 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2023 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2022 (₹ Lakhs)
Assets5,637.574,194.083,578.70
Revenue17,940.9819,096.6917,522.39
Profit After Tax328.64308.8928.23
Net Worth1,230.28397.6488.75
Total Borrowing2,520.142,630.502,358.89
Sati Poly Plast Limited Financial Data – 2024

KPI Of Sati Poly Plast Limited

The Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) of your company for the years ending March 31, 2024, March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022:

ParticularsMarch 31, 2024March 31, 2023March 31, 2022
Revenue from Operations (₹ in Lakhs)17,935.4819,091.7717,516.08
Growth in Revenue from Operations
(YoY %)
-6.06%9.00%39.28%
Gross Profit (₹ in Lakhs)3,430.293,439.842,648.95
Gross Profit Margin (%)19.13%18.02%15.12%
EBITDA (₹ in Lakhs)926.72876.53511.38
EBITDA Margin (%)5.17%4.59%2.92%
Profit After Tax (PAT) (₹ in Lakhs)328.67308.8928.23
PAT Margin (%)1.83%1.62%0.16%
Return on Equity (RoE) (%)40.38%127.02%37.83%
Return on Capital Employed (RoCE) (%)20.45%22.63%9.21%
Net Fixed Asset Turnover (Times)14.0816.5714.47
Operating Cash Flows (₹ in Lakhs)735.81310.69348.98

P/E & EPS of Sati Poly Plast Limited

Pre-IPO vs Post-IPO Metrics

Peer Group

  • Shakti Pumps (India) Limited
  • Zodiac Energy Limited
  • Solex Energy Limited

Sati Poly Plast Limited IPO Registrar

LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
SEBI Registration Number: INR000004058
Address: C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park, Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg, Vikhroli (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India –
400 083.
Tel. Number: +91 810 811 4949;
Email Id: satipoly.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Investors Grievance Id: satipoly.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Website: www.linkintime.co.in

Sati Poly Plast Limited IPO Lead Manager

BEELINE CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
SEBI Registration Number: INM000012917
Address: B 1311-1314, Thirteenth Floor, Shilp Corporate Park, Rajpath Rangoli Road, Thaltej, Ahmedabad-
380054, Gujarat, India.
Telephone Number: 079 4918 5784
Email Id: mb@beelinemb.com
Investors Grievance Id: ig@beelinemb.com
Website: www.beelinemb.com

Sati Poly Plast Limited Contact

Sati Poly Plast Limited
D.N.
Singh Road
Bhagalpur 812 002
Phone: +91 98181 04164
Email: satipolyplast1@gmail.com
Website: https://www.satipolyplast.in/

Sati Poly Plast Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Sati Poly Plast Limited IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

Sati Poly Plast Limited IPO Review

Update Soon

FAQs For Sati Poly Plast Limited IPO

What is the price band for the Sati Poly Plast Limited IPO?

The price band for the IPO is ₹123 to ₹130 per share.

On which stock exchange will the Sati Poly Plast Limited IPO be listed?

The IPO will be listed on NSE SME.

How is the allocation of shares distributed among different investor categories?

Retail Investors: 35%
Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIB): 50%
High Net-worth Individuals (HNI): 15%

Who are the promoters of Sati Poly Plast Limited?

The promoters are Balmukund Jhunjhunwala, Anita Jhunjhunwala, Aditya Jhunjhunwala, Keshav Jhunjhunwala, and Balmukund Jhunjhunwala HUF. They collectively held 86.30% of the company’s shares before the issue.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top