SAR Televenture FPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

SAR Televenture FPO is a book-built issue valued at Rs 150 crores. The entire issue consists solely of 71.43 lakh fresh shares.

SAR Televenture Limited FPO is open for subscription on July 22, 2024, and closes on July 24, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on July 25, 2024. SAR Televenture FPO will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as July 29, 2024.

Source from SAR Televenture Limited FPO RHP

SAR Televenture FPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

SAR Televenture FPO Details

SAR Televenture FPO
Open DateJuly 22, 2024
Close DateJuly 24, 2024
Listing DateJuly 25, 2024
IPO SizeA total of Rs 150 crores and 71.43 lakh shares
Fresh Issue25,95,200 Equity Shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹200 to ₹210 per share
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size500 Shares
OFSN.A
Share Offered to Retail35%
Share Offered to QBI50%
Share Offered to HNI15%

SAR Televenture FPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: July 22, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: July 24, 2024
  • Allotment: July 25, 2024
  • Refunds: July 23, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: July 29, 2024
  • Listing Date: July 29, 2024

Lot Size

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)1500₹105,000
Retail (Max)1500₹105,000
HNI (Min)2500₹210,000

SAR Televenture FPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know SAR Televenture FPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

SAR Televenture FPO Subscription Status

SAR Televenture FPO subscription starts on July 22, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

SAR Televenture FPO Allotment Status

To check the SAR Televenture FPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status.

Know About Company

SAR Televenture Limited started in May 2019 and specializes in telecom solutions for network operators. They set up 4G and 5G towers, install Optical Fibre Cable (OFC) systems, and sell network equipment.

The company is registered as an Infrastructure Provider Category I (IP-I) with the Department of Telecommunications (DOT). They lease built sites like GBT/RTT/Pole sites and Out-Door Small Cell (ODSC). SAR Televenture also manages assets such as Dark Fibers, Right of Way, Duct Space, and Towers, leasing or selling them to telecom service licensees.

They offer project management for laying ducts and fibre cables, constructing telecom utilities, leasing dark fibre, and building optical fibre networks. Their services cater to Telecom Network Operators, Broadband Service Operators, and ISPs mainly in Maharashtra.

By May 31, 2024, SAR Televenture has installed 413 leased towers across West Bengal, Bihar, Uttar Pradesh, Chandigarh, Odisha, Jharkhand, Himachal Pradesh, Punjab, and Andaman & Nicobar Islands.

The company holds ISO 9001:2015, ISO 140001:2015, and ISO 45001:2018 certifications.

On January 3, 2023, SAR Televenture acquired SAR Televentures F.Z.E, UAE, formerly known as Shoora International -F.Z.E, focusing on fibre cable installation and network equipment trading.

Objects of the Issue

  1. Customer Acquisition – Marketing & Awareness
  2. Prepayment or repayment of a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by our Company;
  3. Working Capital Requirements
  4. General corporate purposes; and
  5. To meet the Issue expenses.

Promoters of SAR Televenture Limited

M.G. Metalloy Private Limited is the main promoter of SAR Televenture Limited, holding 66.27% of the company’s shares before any new issues.

Financial Performance of SAR Televenture Limited

Period Ended31 Mar 2024 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2023 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2022 (₹ Lakhs)
Assets26,641.862,422.42410.83
Revenue12,416.973,251.63475.35
Profit After Tax1,566.17393.593.71
Net Worth7,180.411,185.59-7.74
Total Borrowing17,787.41444.41337.09

This table summarizes SAR Televenture Limited’s financial performance for the years ending March 31, 2022, March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2024, in terms of assets, revenue, profit after tax, net worth, reserves and surplus, and total borrowing.

KPI Of SAR Televenture Limited

ParticularFiscal 2024 (₹ Lakhs)Fiscal 2023 (₹ Lakhs)Fiscal 2022 (₹ Lakhs)
Revenue from Operations 12,411.713,246.17472.89
EBITDA1,760.83570.3962.87
EBITDA Margin (%)14.1917.5713.29
Profit After Tax (PAT)1,566.17393.593.71
PAT Margin (%)12.6112.100.78
EPS – Basic & Diluted14.20181.281.78
Total Borrowings17,787.41444.41337.09
Net Worth7,180.411,185.59-7.74
Return on Equity (ROE) (%)21.8133.20-47.94
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) (%)6.6329.986.68
Debt – Equity Ratio2.480.37-43.57
Fixed Assets Turnover Ratio12.873.831.68

This table summarizes SAR Televenture Limited’s key financial metrics for the fiscal years 2024, 2023, and 2022, providing insights into revenue, profitability, earnings per share, financial leverage, and operational efficiency.

EPS and P/E ratios Pre IPO and Post IPO

Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS (Rs)14.79
P/E (x)

Peer Group

  • Suyog Telematics Limited
  • Kore Digital Limited

SAR Televenture Limited FPO Registrar

LINK INTIME INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Add: C-101, 247 Park, L B S Marg, Vikhroli West,
Mumbai – 400 083, Maharashtra, India
Tel: +91 810 811 4949

SAR Televenture Limited FPO Lead Manager

PANTOMATH CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Pantomath Nucleus House, Saki-Vihar Road, Andheri-East, Mumbai – 400072,
Maharashtra, India.
Tel: 1800 889 8711

SAR Televenture Limited FPO Contact

SAR Televenture Limited
P. No – 346A, 2 nd Floor
Udyog Vihar,
Phase-4, Gurugram-122016,
Phone: +91 8587050050
Email: info@sarteleventure.com
Website: https://www.sarteleventure.com/

SAR Televenture Limited FPO Application Form PDF

To download the SAR Televenture Limited FPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

SAR Televenture Limited FPO Review

Update Soon.

FAQs for SAR Televenture Limited FPO

What is the SAR Televenture Limited FPO?

SAR Televenture Limited is conducting a Follow-on Public Offering (FPO) to raise funds for various purposes including customer acquisition, repayment of borrowings, working capital, and general corporate needs. The FPO consists of 25.95 lakh fresh shares with a price band of ₹71 to ₹75 per share.

When is the SAR Televenture Limited FPO open for subscription?

The SAR Televenture FPO opens on July 16, 2024, and closes on July 19, 2024.

What is the lot size for SAR Televenture Limited FPO?

The lot size for SAR Televenture FPO is 1600 shares.

Who are the promoters of SAR Televenture Limited?

M.G. Metalloy Private Limited is the main promoter of SAR Televenture Limited, holding 66.27% of the company’s shares.

5/5 - (1 vote)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top