Sahaj Solar IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

Sahaj Solar IPO: Sahaj Solar Limited IPO is open for subscription on July 11, 2024 and closes on July 15, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on July 16, 2024. Ganesh Green Bharat IPO will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as July 19, 2024.

The Sahaj Solar IPO is a book-built issue totalling Rs 52.56 crores. This offering consists solely of 29.2 lakh newly issued shares.

Source from Sahaj Solar IPO DRHP

Sahaj Solar IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

Sahaj Solar IPO Details

Open DateJuly 11, 2024
Close DateJuly 15, 2024
Listing DateJuly 19, 2024
IPO SizeA total of Rs 52.56 crores and 29.2 lakh shares
Fresh Issue29.2 lakh shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹171 to ₹180 per share
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size800 Shares
OFSN.A
Share Offered to Retail35%
Share Offered to QBI50%
Share Offered to HNI15%

Sahaj Solar IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: July 11, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: July 15, 2024
  • Allotment: July 16, 2024
  • Refunds: July 18, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: July 18, 2024
  • Listing Date: July 19, 2024

Lot Size

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)1800₹144,000
Retail (Max)1800₹144,000
HNI (Min)21600₹288,000

Sahaj Solar IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Sahaj Solar IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Sahaj Solar IPO Subscription Status

Sahaj Solar IPO subscription starts on July 11, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Sahaj Solar IPO Allotment Status

To check Sahaj Solar IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”KFin Technologies Limited” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status.

Know About Company

Sahaj Solar Limited, established in 2010, specializes in delivering sustainable energy solutions. The company operates across three core areas:

  1. Manufacturing Photovoltaic (PV) Modules: Located in Bavla, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, their state-of-the-art facility spans 2,883.77 square meters. With a building area of 2,445.5 square meters, it houses both factory and office spaces. The plant boasts a production capacity of 100 MW and is equipped with advanced automation technology. Sahaj Solar Limited manufactures high-quality mono and polycrystalline PV modules, including the innovative mono PERC module, catering to solar projects both domestically and internationally.
  2. Solar Water Pumping Systems: Sahaj Solar Limited provides efficient solar water pumping systems, contributing to sustainable water management solutions.
  3. EPC Services Nationwide: The company offers comprehensive EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) services throughout India. This includes the full spectrum from design and supply to installation, testing, commissioning, and maintenance of solar energy projects. They handle projects of all scales, from residential solar systems to large-scale solar power plants, ensuring reliable and efficient renewable energy solutions across the country.

Sahaj Solar Limited is committed to pioneering renewable energy advancements, promoting environmental sustainability, and meeting the energy needs of diverse clientele with innovative and reliable solutions.

Objects of the Issue

  1. Working Capital Requirements of our Company; and
  2. General Corporate Purposes

Promoters Holding

Before the IPO, the promoters of Sahaj Solar Limited were Pramit Bharatkumar Brahmbhatt, Varna Pramit Brahmbhatt, and Manan Bharatkumar Brahmbhatt. Together, they hold a majority stake of 97.09% in the company.

Sahaj Solar Limited Financial Report

Period Ended30 Sep 2023 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2023 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2022 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2021 (₹ Lakhs)
Assets8,483.629,081.506,103.223,463.94
Revenue6,110.3018,580.486,728.956,218.78
Profit After Tax207.48648.37102.5070.58
Net Worth1,836.081,637.301,002.05927.45
Total Borrowing1,655.721,241.721,711.351,502.87

KPI Of Sahaj Solar Limited

ParticularsSept. 30, 2023 (₹ in Lakhs)March 31, 2023 (₹ in Lakhs)Financial Year 2022 (₹ in Lakhs)Financial Year 2021 (₹ in Lakhs)
Revenue from operations 6,093.1118,536.166,676.996,193.36
EBITDA459.211,181.73442.08327.43
EBITDA Margin (%)7.54%6.38%6.62%5.29%
Restated Profit After Tax (₹ in Lakhs)207.48648.37102.5070.58
PAT Margin (%)3.40%3.43%1.53%0.97%
Net Worth1,836.081,637.301,002.05927.45
Capital Employed3,501.802,881.332,707.902,428.07
Return on Equity (RoE) (%)11.30%38.78%10.21%6.45%
Return on Capital Employed (RoCE) (%)11.42%36.70%11.42%8.64%

Peer Group

  • Shakti Pumps (India) Limited
  • Zodiac Energy Limited
  • Solex Energy Limited

Sahaj Solar Limited IPO Registrar

KFin Technologies Limited
Address: Selenium Tower-B, Plot 31 & 32, Gachibowli,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,
Hyderabad – 500 032, Telangana
Tel No.: +91 40 6716 2222
Toll-Free No.: 1800 309 4001
Email: ggbl.ipo@kfintech.com
Contact Person: M Murali Krishna
Website: www.kfintech.com

Sahaj Solar Limited IPO Lead Manager

Kunvarji Finstock Private Limited
Block B, First Floor, Siddhi Vinayak Towers, Off S. G. Highway Road, Mouje Makarba,
Ahmedabad, Gujarat – 380051
Contact Person: Mr. Satish Bhanushali / Mr. Parth Pankhaniya
Telephone: 022 – 69850000 / 079- 66669000
Email ID: mb.compliances@kunvarji.com
Website: www.kunvarji.com/merchant-banking/

Sahaj Solar Limited Contact

Sahaj Solar Limited
Office No. 301, Ashirvad Paras,
Opp. Prahladnagar Garden,
Satellite, Ahmedabad – 380051
Phone: +91-079-68171800
Email: cs@sahajsolar.com
Website: http://www.sahajsolar.com/

Sahaj Solar Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Sahaj Solar Limited IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

Sahaj Solar Limited IPO Review

Update Soon

FAQs

What is the Sahaj Solar Limited IPO?

The Sahaj Solar Limited IPO refers to the initial public offering where the company plans to offer 29.2 lakh newly issued shares to the public. The IPO subscription period is scheduled from July 11, 2024, to July 15, 2024.

What are the key details of the Sahaj Solar IPO?

The IPO size is ₹52.56 crores, consisting of a fresh issue of 29.2 lakh shares priced in the range of ₹171 to ₹180 per share. It will be listed on the NSE SME platform with allotment expected on July 16, 2024, and listing on July 19, 2024.

How can I apply for the Sahaj Solar IPO?

You can apply for the Sahaj Solar IPO through the ASBA (Applications Supported by Blocked Amount) process by providing your PAN, bank account details, and bidding in lots of 800 shares for retail investors.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top