Prizor Viztech IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

Prizor Viztech Limited IPO is open for subscription on July 12, 2024, and closes on July 16, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on July 18, 2024. Prizor Viztech IPO will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as July 22, 2024.

The Prizor Viztech IPO is a book-built issue totalling Rs 28.91 crores. This offering consists solely of 28.91 lakh newly issued shares.

Source from Prizor Viztech IPO RHP

Prizor Viztech IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

Prizor Viztech IPO Details

Open DateJuly 12, 2024
Close DateJuly 16, 2024
Listing DateJuly 18, 2024
IPO SizeA total of Rs 28.91 crores and 28.91 lakh shares
Fresh Issue28,91,200 Equity Shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹82 to ₹87 per share
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size1600 Shares
OFSN.A
Share Offered to Retail35%
Share Offered to QBI50%
Share Offered to HNI15%

Prizor Viztech IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: July 12, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: July 16, 2024
  • Allotment: July 18, 2024
  • Refunds: July 19, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: July 19, 2024
  • Listing Date: July 22, 2024

Lot Size

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)11600₹139,200
Retail (Max)11600₹139,200
HNI (Min)23200₹278,400

Prizor Viztech IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Prizor Viztech IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Prizor Viztech IPO Subscription Status

Prizor Viztech IPO subscription starts on July 12, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Prizor Viztech IPO Allotment Status

To check Prizor Viztech IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd.” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status.

Know About Company

About Prizor Viztech Limited

Founded in 2017, Prizor Viztech Limited specializes in security and surveillance solutions. They offer a wide range of CCTV cameras for sectors like retail, government, education, and infrastructure. In 2022, the company broadened its product range to include televisions, touch panels, and monitors. These products are branded under their name and manufactured by third parties. They also provide video management software, enabling customers to manage surveillance from a single monitor and location.

Product Portfolio

Prizor Viztech Limited’s products fall into two main categories:

  1. Security and Surveillance Solutions
  • Network cameras
  • High-definition analogue cameras
  • Network video recorders (NVRs)
  • Digital video recorders (DVRs)
  1. LED Televisions, Monitors, and Touch Panels

Geographic Reach

The company has distributed its products across 17 states and 2 union territories in India, including:

  • Andhra Pradesh
  • Assam
  • Delhi
  • Goa
  • Gujarat
  • Haryana
  • Karnataka
  • Kerala
  • Madhya Pradesh
  • Maharashtra
  • Punjab
  • Rajasthan
  • Sikkim
  • Tamil Nadu
  • Telangana
  • Uttar Pradesh
  • West Bengal
  • Andaman and Nicobar Islands (Union Territory)
  • Jammu and Kashmir (Union Territory)

Quality and Security Certifications

Prizor Viztech Limited’s workshops have earned the following ISO certifications:

  • ISO 9001:2015 for Quality Management
  • ISO 14001:2015 for Environmental Management
  • ISO 27001:2013 for Information Security Management
Prizor Viztech Limited Clients

Objects of the Issue

  1. Funding of capital expenditure requirements of our Company towards setting up of Display Centre and Inventory Storage in Ahmedabad, Gujarat;
  2. Funding Working Capital Requirements of our Company; and
  3. General corporate purposes.

Promoters of Prizor Viztech Limited

The promoters of the company are:

  • Ms. Mitali Dasharathbharthi Gauswami
  • Mr. Gauswami Dasharathbharthi Gopalbharthi

Financial Performance of Prizor Viztech Limited

The financial performance of Prizor Viztech Limited for the financial years ending on March 31, 2024, March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022:

Particulars31 Mar 2024 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2023 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2022 (₹ Lakhs)
Assets2,461.80862.84538.87
Revenue3,568.621,394.29870.47
Profit After Tax557.4421.063.60
Net Worth666.20108.7687.70
Total Borrowing964.86532.84313.28

Key Highlights

  • Revenue Increase: 155.95%
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) Increase: 2546.91%
Prizor Viztech Limited Financial Data

KPI Of Prizor Viztech Limited

The key financial performance indicators for Prizor Viztech Limited for the financial years ended March 31, 2024, March 31, 2023, and March 31, 2022:

Key Financial PerformanceMarch 31, 2024March 31, 2023March 31, 2022
Revenue from Operations (₹ Lakhs)3,565.411,376.84868.19
EBITDA (₹ Lakhs)822.3653.0518.83
EBITDA Margin (%)23.06%3.85%2.17%
Profit After Tax (PAT) (₹ Lakhs)557.4421.063.60
PAT Margin (%)15.63%1.53%0.41%
Return on Equity (%)143.86%21.44%4.19%
Debt to Equity Ratio (times)1.454.903.57
Current Ratio (times)1.751.871.96

Peer Group

  • Vintron Informatics Limited
  • D-Link India Limited
  • Dixon Technologies (India) Limited

Prizor Viztech Limited IPO Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali Caves Road,
Andheri East, Mumbai – 400 093, Maharashtra, India.
Tel: 022 – 6263 8200
E-mail: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Investor grievance e-mail: investor@bigshareonline.com
Website: www.bigshareonline.com

Prizor Viztech Limited IPO Lead Manager

SHRENI SHARES LIMITED
(Formerly Known as Shreni Shares Private Limited)
Office No. 217, Hive 67 Icon, Poisar Gymkhana Road Lokmanya Tilak Nagar Poisar, Near
Raghuleela Mall, Kandivali West, Mumbai – 400067, Maharashtra, India.
Telephone: 022 – 2089 7022
E-mail: shrenishares@gmail.com

Prizor Viztech Limited Contact

Prizor Viztech Limited
514, Maple Trade Centre, Nr.
Surdhara Circle
Thaltej, Ahmedabad- 380054,
Phone: +91 78618 04737
Email: investors@prizor.in
Website: https://www.prizor.in/

Prizor Viztech Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Prizor Viztech Limited IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

Prizor Viztech Limited IPO Review

Update Soon

FAQs For Prizor Viztech Limited IPO

What is the size of the Prizor Viztech Limited IPO?

The IPO size is Rs 28.91 crores, consisting of 28.91 lakh newly issued shares.

What is the face value of the Prizor Viztech Limited shares?

The face value of each share is ₹10.

Who are the promoters of Prizor Viztech Limited?

The promoters of the company are Ms. Mitali Dasharathbharthi Gauswami and Mr. Gauswami Dasharathbharthi Gopalbharthi.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top