Medicamen Organics IPO Date, Allotment, Details, Review

Medicamen Organics IPO Date, Allotment, Details, Review

Medicamen Organics IPO: Medicamen Organics Limited IPO is open for subscription on June 21, 2024 and closes on June 25, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on June 26, 2024. Medicamen Organics IPO will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as June 28, 2024.

Medicamen Organics IPO is a fresh issue amounting to Rs 10.54 crores. The entire issue comprises a fresh offering of 31 lakh shares. The price band for the IPO is fixed at ₹32 to ₹34 per share.

Source from Medicamen Organics IPO DRHP

Medicamen Organics IPO Details

Open DateJune 21, 2024
Close DateJune 25, 2024
Listing DateJune 28, 2024
IPO SizeAggregating up to ₹10.54 Cr.
Fresh Issue31 lakh shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹32 to ₹34 per share
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size4000 Shares
OFSNA
Share Offered to Retail35%
Share Offered to QBI50%
Share Offered to HNI15%

Medicamen Organics IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: June 21, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: June 25, 2024
  • Allotment: June 26, 2024
  • Refunds: June 27, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: June 27, 2024
  • Listing Date: June 28, 2024

Lot Size Of the Medicamen Organics IPO

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)14000₹136,000
Retail (Max)14000₹136,000
HNI (Min)28000₹272,000

Medicamen Organics IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Medicamen Organics IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Medicamen Organics IPO Subscription Status

Medicamen Organics IPO subscription starts on June 21, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Medicamen Organics IPO Allotment Status

To check Medicamen Organics IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status of Medicamen Organics IPO.

Know About Company

Founded in 1995, Medicamen Organics Limited manufactures and distributes various pharmaceutical products including tablets, capsules, liquids, ointments, and powders.
With a portfolio of 84 products, the company offers a diverse range of medications such as antibiotics, antifungals, antimalarials, antidiabetics, and more.
Its clientele includes government agencies and private entities, both domestically and internationally.
The company’s products are marketed across India and in several countries in Africa, CIS, and Southeast Asia through third-party distributors.
Medicamen Organics operates two WHO-GMP-approved manufacturing facilities in Haridwar, Uttarakhand.
As of September 30, 2023, the company has engaged in contract manufacturing with 38 domestic partners and 12 merchant exporters.

Objects of the Issue

  • Funding of expenses proposed to be incurred towards Product registration in the international markets;
  • Plant updation and increase in production capacity;
  • Funding working capital requirements of our Company;
  • General Corporate Purposes.

Promoters Holding

Before the IPO, Mr. Bal Kishan Gupta, the promoter of Medicamen Organics, holds 81.21% of the shares.

Medicamen Organics Limited Financial Report

Here’s the restated financial information for Medicamen Organics Limited:

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets3,450.883,211.982,707.212,634.37
Revenue1,132.602,296.242,118.672,505.96
Profit After Tax129.1195.789.2329.81
Net Worth1,180.83851.71755.92746.72
Total Borrowing1,062.501,179.501,024.57958.97
Amounts are in ₹ Lakhs.

KPI Of Medicamen Organics Limited

Here are the key performance indicators (KPIs) for Medicamen Organics Limited:

Period EndedSep 30, 2023Mar 31, 2023Mar 31, 2022Mar 31, 2021
Revenue from Operations1,132.002,214.712,097.522,504.71
Total Income1,132.602,296.242,118.672,505.96
EBITDA242.34268.37140.84164.55
EBITDA Margin (%)21.41%12.12%6.71%6.57%
Profit for the Year/Period129.1195.789.2329.81
PAT Margin (%)11.41%4.32%0.44%1.19%
Return on Net Worth10.93%11.25%1.22%3.99%
Return on Capital Employed9.21%9.71%4.09%5.68%
Debt-Equity Ratio0.901.381.361.28
All values are in ₹ Lakhs except for percentages.

Peer Group

  • Brooks Laboratories Ltd
  • Cian Healthcare Ltd
  • Zenotech Laboratories Ltd

Medicamen Organics Limited IPO (EnNutrica) IPO Registrar

KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Selenium Tower- B, Plot 31-32, Gachibowli, Financial District,
Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad-500 032, Telangana, India.
Tel No.: +91 40 6716 2222 Fax: +91 40 2343 1551
Website: www.kfintech.com

Medicamen Organics Limited IPO Lead Manager

GYR Capital Advisors Private Limited
(Formerly known as Alpha Numero Services Private Limited)
428, Gala Empire, Near JB Tower, Drive in Road, Thaltej,
Ahemdabad-380 054, Gujarat, India.
Telephone: +91 +91 877 756 4648 Facsimile: N.A.
Email ID: info@gyrcapitaladvisors.com
Website: www.gyrcapitaladvisors.com

Medicamen Organics Limited Contact

Medicamen Organics Limited
10 Community Centre,
No 2 Ashok Vihar Phase II,
New Delhi, Delhi, 110052
Phone: +91-9818222845
Email: cs@mediorganics.in
Website: http://www.medicamenorganics.com/

Medicamen Organics Limited IPO Prospectus

Medicamen Organics Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Medicamen Organics Limited IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

FAQs

When does the Medicamen Organics Limited IPO open for subscription?

The IPO opens for subscription on June 21, 2024.

When is the expected allotment date for the Medicamen Organics Limited IPO?

The allotment for the IPO is expected on June 26, 2024.

What is the price band for the Medicamen Organics Limited IPO?

The price band for the IPO is fixed at ₹32 to ₹34 per share.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top