Kataria Industries IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

Kataria Industries IPO is a book-built issue valued at Rs 54.58 crores. The entire issue consists solely of 56.85 lakh fresh shares.

Kataria Industries IPO Limited IPO is open for subscription on July 16, 2024, and closes on July 19, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on July 22, 2024. Kataria Industries IPO will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as July 24, 2024.

Source from Kataria Industries IPO DRHP

Kataria Industries IPO Details, Date, Allotment, Review

Kataria Industries IPO Details

Open DateJuly 16, 2024
Close DateJuly 19, 2024
Listing DateJuly 22, 2024
IPO SizeA total of Rs 54.58 crores and 56.85 lakh
Fresh Issue56.85 lakh Equity Shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹91 to ₹96 per share
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size1200 Shares
OFSN.A
Share Offered to Retail35%
Share Offered to QBI50%
Share Offered to HNI15%

Kataria Industries IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: July 16, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: July 19, 2024
  • Allotment: July 22, 2024
  • Refunds: July 23, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: July 23, 2024
  • Listing Date: July 24, 2024

Lot Size

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)11200₹115,200
Retail (Max)11200₹115,200
HNI (Min)22400₹230,400

Kataria Industries IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Kataria Industries IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Kataria Industries IPO Subscription Status

Kataria Industries IPO subscription starts on July 16, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Kataria Industries IPO Allotment Status

To check the Kataria Industries IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status.

Know About Company

Founded in 2004, Kataria Industries Limited specializes in manufacturing and supplying a diverse range of construction materials. Our products include Low Relaxation Pre-stressed Concrete (LRPC) Strands, Steel Wires, Post-tensioning Anchorage Systems, HDPE Single-Wall Corrugated Sheathing Ducts, Couplers, and Aluminum Conductors. These materials are essential for building infrastructure such as roads, bridges, railways, and high-rise buildings, as well as for applications in atomic reactors and power transmission lines.

Based in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, our company operates two manufacturing plants equipped with advanced machinery and in-house testing facilities. This ensures that our products meet stringent quality standards. We are certified under ISO 9001:2015 for our commitment to quality management.

Catering to both domestic and international markets, we have served customers in Dubai, Qatar, Nepal, Iran, Oman, Bahrain, and Brazil. Our workforce of 71 permanent employees across various departments is dedicated to delivering high-quality products and meeting customer needs worldwide.

Objects of the Issue

  1. Funding of working capital requirements of the Company.
  2. Research & Development
  3. Pursuing Inorganic Growth
  4. General Corporate Expense

Promoters of Kataria Industries Limited

The company’s promoters are Jhumarmal Pannaram Tunwal, Amitkumar Pannaram Mali, and Jhumarmal Pannaram Tunwal HUF. Before the issue, they collectively hold 97.04% of the company’s shares. Post-issue, their combined ownership will decrease to 62.34%.

Financial Performance of Kataria Industries Limited

Period Ended31 Dec 2023 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2023 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2022 (₹ Lakhs)31 Mar 2021 (₹ Lakhs)
Assets13,508.0615,058.7312,787.1910,790.31
Revenue26,304.0433,393.0925,048.9116,128.03
Profit After Tax783.72777.83738.34500.58
Net Worth4,333.993,584.162,806.332,067.99
Reserves and Surplus2,783.193,320.052,542.211,803.87
Total Borrowing8,018.8010,696.209,142.297,938.32

This table presents Kataria Industries Limited’s financial data for the specified periods, reflecting assets, revenue, profit after tax, net worth, reserves and surplus, and total borrowing amounts in lakh rupees (₹ Lakhs).

KPI Of Kataria Industries Limited

Here is the financial performance table for Kataria Industries Limited based on the provided data:

Year EndedCurrent RatioDebt Equity RatioEBDITA (₹ Lakhs)Operating EBDITA Margin (%)PAT (₹ Lakhs)Net Profit Ratio (%)Return on Equity (%)Return on Capital Employed (%)
31 Dec 20231.331.841,732.706.59783.723.0019.7121.19
31 Mar 20231.382.981,576.614.72777.832.3424.349.31
31 Mar 20221.413.261,824.787.28738.342.9630.3012.23
31 Mar 20211.183.841,368.438.48500.583.1527.5611.29

This table summarizes Kataria Industries Limited’s financial metrics for the years ending December 31, 2023, March 31, 2023, March 31, 2022, and March 31, 2021. It includes Total Income, Current Ratio, Debt Equity Ratio, EBDITA (Earnings Before Depreciation, Interest, Tax, and Amortization), Operating EBDITA Margin, Profit After Tax (PAT), Net Profit Ratio, Return on Equity, and Return on Capital Employed.

EPS and P/E ratios Pre IPO and Post IPO

Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS (Rs)4.914.85
P/E (x)19.5619.78

Peer Group

  • Kamdhenu Limited
  • Incredible Industries Limited
  • Bharat Wire Ropes Limited

Kataria Industries Limited IPO Registrar

BIGSHARE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Address: Office No. S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business
Park, Next to Ahura Centre, Mahakali Caves Road,
Andheri (East), Mumbai – 400093
Tel No.:022-62638200
Fax: 022-62638299
Website: www.bigshareonline.com

Kataria Industries Limited IPO Lead Manager

INTERACTIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Address: Office No. 508, Fifth Floor, Priviera,
Nehru Nagar, Ahmedabad – 380 015, Gujarat, India
Tel No.: 079 4908 8019
(M) +91-9898055647
Website:www.ifinservices.in
Email:mbd@ifinservices.in

Kataria Industries Limited Contact

Kataria Industries Limited
34-38 and 44,
Industrial Area
Ratlam-457001
Phone: 07412 299407
Email: info@katariagroup.co.in
Website: https://www.katariaindustries.co.in/

Kataria Industries Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Kataria Industries Limited IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

Kataria Industries Limited IPO Review

Update Soon.

FAQs for Kataria Industries Limited IPO

What is Kataria Industries Limited IPO?

Kataria Industries Limited is launching its Initial Public Offering (IPO), which consists solely of 56.85 lakh fresh shares. The IPO aims to raise funds for various corporate purposes.

Where will Kataria Industries Limited IPO be listed?

The IPO will be listed on NSE SME.

What is the lot size for Kataria Industries Limited IPO?

The lot size is 1200 shares, meaning investors need to apply for a minimum of 1200 shares and in multiples thereof.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top