Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Details, Date, Allotment

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO: Ganesh Green Bharat Limited IPO is open for subscription on July 5, 2024 and closes on July 9, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on July 10, 2024. Ganesh Green Bharat IPO will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as July 12, 2024.

The Ganesh Green Bharat IPO is a book-built issue totalling Rs 125.23 crores. This offering consists solely of 65.91 lakh newly issued shares.

Source from Ganesh Green Bharat IPO DRHP

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Details, Date, Allotment

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Details

Open DateJuly 5, 2024
Close DateJuly 9, 2024
Listing DateJuly 12, 2024
IPO SizeA total of Rs 125.23 crores and 65.91 lakh shares
Fresh Issue65.91 lakh shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹181 to ₹190 per share
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size600 Shares
OFSN.A
Share Offered to Retail35%
Share Offered to QBI50%
Share Offered to HNI15%

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: July 5, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: July 9, 2024
  • Allotment: July 10, 2024
  • Refunds: July 11, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: July 11, 2024
  • Listing Date: July 12, 2024

Lot Size

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)1600₹114,000
Retail (Max)1600₹114,000
HNI (Min)21200₹228,000

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Ganesh Green Bharat IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Subscription Status

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO subscription starts on July 5, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO Allotment Status

To check Ganesh Green Bharat IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”KFin Technologies Limited” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status.

Know About Company

Established in April 2016, Ganesh Green Bharat Limited specializes in Electrical Contracting Services. We provide supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of solar and electrical products. Our projects span government initiatives like Saubhagya, KUSUM, and Saur Sujla Yojna. We also undertake water supply projects including Mukhya Mantri Nishchay Quality Affected Yojna and Har Ghar Jal.

As of March 31, 2024, Order Booklists:

  • 10 work orders for Solar System & Allied Services
  • 7 work orders for Electrical contracting
  • 1 work order for Water Supply Scheme Projects

The company’s dedicated team of 10 engineers, along with expert consultants, ensures adherence to industry and government standards. Clients include state government bodies such as Gujarat Industrial Development Corporation (GIDC), Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation (AMC), Rajasthan Renewable Energy Corporation Limited (RRECL), and others. Additionally, we supply Solar PV modules to private-sector organizations.

Objects of the Issue

  1. Repayment in full or in part, of certain of our outstanding borrowings;
  2. Funding Capital Expenditure towards installation of additional plant and machinery at our factory
  3. Funding to meet working capital requirements
  4. General Corporate Purpose.

Promoters Holding

Ketanbhai Narsinhbhai Patel, Rajendrakumar Narsinhbhai Patel, Niravkumar Sureshbhai Patel, and Shilpaben Ketanbhai Patel are the promoters of the company, holding 100% of the shares before the issue.

Ganesh Green Bharat Limited Financial Report

Here is the unique restated consolidated financial information for Ganesh Green Bharat Limited:

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets (₹ Lakhs)₹15,029.82₹8,786.05₹8,835.50
Revenue (₹ Lakhs)₹17,196.48₹9,059.53₹10,612.10
Profit After Tax (PAT) (₹ Lakhs)₹2,183.02₹815.57₹520.75
Net Worth (₹ Lakhs)₹5,727.64₹2,707.34₹2,707.34
Total Borrowing (₹ Lakhs)₹5,370.17₹2,738.89₹2,247.06

Key points:

  • Ganesh Green Bharat Limited’s assets grew significantly from ₹ 8,786.05 Lakhs in 2023 to ₹ 15,029.82 Lakhs in 2024.
  • Revenue surged from ₹ 9,059.53 Lakhs in 2023 to ₹ 17,196.48 Lakhs in 2024, marking an 89.82% increase.
  • Profit after tax (PAT) rose from ₹ 815.57 Lakhs in 2023 to ₹ 2,183.02 Lakhs in 2024, reflecting a 167.67% increase.
  • Net worth also showed substantial growth, reaching ₹ 5,727.64 Lakhs in 2024.
  • Reserves and surplus increased to ₹ 3,906.64 Lakhs in 2024 from ₹ 3,402.91 Lakhs in 2023.
  • Total borrowing increased to ₹ 5,370.17 Lakhs in 2024 compared to ₹ 2,738.89 Lakhs in 2023.

KPI Of Ganesh Green Bharat Limited

Here’s the unique table summarizing the key financial performance of Ganesh Green Bharat Limited for the fiscal years:

Financial Year EndingFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Revenue from Operations (₹ Lakhs)17,017.029,019.9110,553.67
EBITDA (₹ Lakhs)3,462.141,368.98859.18
EBITDA Margin (%)20.35%15.18%8.14%
Profit After Tax (PAT) (₹ Lakhs)1,988.50815.57520.75
PAT Margin (%)11.69%9.04%4.93%
Net Worth (₹ Lakhs)5,727.643,522.912,707.34
Return on Equity (RoE) (%)46.42%26.18%21.28%
Return on Capital Employed (RoCE) (%)29.98%21.70%18.83%

Key observations:

  • Revenue from operations grew significantly, reaching ₹ 17,017.02 Lakhs in FY 2023-24.
  • EBITDA also saw robust growth, with an EBITDA margin expanding to 20.35%.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) increased notably to ₹ 1,988.50 Lakhs, with a PAT margin of 11.69%.
  • Net Worth showed substantial improvement, increasing to ₹ 5,727.64 Lakhs.
  • Return on Equity (RoE) and Return on Capital Employed (RoCE) demonstrated strong performance, reflecting efficient utilization of capital and profitability.

Peer Group

  • VA Tech Wabag Limited
  • EMS Limited

Ganesh Green Bharat Limited IPO Registrar

KFin Technologies Limited
Address: Selenium Tower-B, Plot 31 & 32, Gachibowli,
Financial District, Nanakramguda, Serilingampally,
Hyderabad – 500 032, Telangana
Tel No.: +91 40 6716 2222
Toll-Free No.: 1800 309 4001
Email: ggbl.ipo@kfintech.com
Contact Person: M Murali Krishna
Website: www.kfintech.com

Ganesh Green Bharat Limited IPO Lead Manager

HEM SECURITIES LIMITED
904, A Wing, Naman Midtown, Senapati Bapat Marg,
Elphinstone Road, Lower Parel, Mumbai-400013, India
Tel. No.: +91- 022- 49060000; Fax No.: +91- 022- 22625991
Email: ib@hemsecurities.com
Investor Grievance Email: redressal@hemsecurities.com
Website: www.hemsecurities.com

Ganesh Green Bharat Limited Contact

Ganesh Green Bharat Limited
F-202. S.G. Business Hub
S.G. Highway
Ahmedabad-382470
Phone: +91-79-29703080
Email: cs@ganeshgreen.com
Website: https://ganeshgreen.com/

Ganesh Green Bharat Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Ganesh Green Bharat Limited IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

FAQs

What is the opening date for Ganesh Green Bharat Limited’s IPO?

The IPO opens for subscription on July 5, 2024.

When does the Ganesh Green Bharat Limited IPO close?

The IPO closes on July 9, 2024.

What is the listing date for Ganesh Green Bharat Limited’s IPO?

Ganesh Green Bharat IPO is scheduled to be listed on NSE SME on July 12, 2024.

What is the IPO size of Ganesh Green Bharat Limited?

The IPO is of Rs 125.23 crores with 65.91 lakh shares being issued.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top