Falcon Technoprojects India IPO Date, Allotment, Details, Review

Falcon Technoprojects India IPO Date, Allotment, Details, Review

Falcon Technoprojects India IPO: Falcon Technoprojects India Limited IPO is open for subscription on June 19, 2024 and closes on June 21, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on June 24, 2024. Falcon Technoprojects India IPO will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as June 26, 2024.

Falcon Technoprojects India IPO has a fresh issue of 14.88 lakh shares aggregating up to ₹13.69 Cr.

Source from Falcon Technoprojects India Limited IPO RHP

Falcon Technoprojects India IPO Details

Open DateJune 19, 2024
Close DateJune 21, 2024
Listing DateJune 24, 2024
IPO SizeAggregating up to ₹13.69 Cr.
Fresh Issue14.88 lakh shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹92 per share
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size1200 Shares
OFSNA
Share Offered to Retail50%
Share Offered to QBI
Share Offered to HNI15%

Falcon Technoprojects India IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: June 19, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: June 21, 2024
  • Allotment: June 24, 2024
  • Refunds: June 25, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: June 25, 2024
  • Listing Date: June 26, 2024

Lot Size Of the Falcon Technoprojects India IPO

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)11200₹110,400
Retail (Max)11200₹110,400
HNI (Min)22400₹220,800

Falcon Technoprojects India IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Falcon Technoprojects India SME IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Falcon Technoprojects India IPO Subscription Status

Falcon Technoprojects India IPO subscription starts on June 19, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Falcon Technoprojects India IPO Allotment Status

To check Falcon Technoprojects India’s IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”Bigshare Services Private Limited” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status of Durlax Top Surface Limited IPO.

Know About Company

Falcon Technoprojects India Limited, founded in 2014, delivers mechanical, electrical, and plumbing solutions to clients nationwide. Operating in diverse sectors like petroleum refineries, residential complexes, and nuclear power, the company specializes in MEP services.

Their offerings encompass the design, choice, and setup of comprehensive MEP systems. This involves installing air conditioning, power and lighting setups, water supply and drainage, fire protection systems, and telecommunication infrastructure.

Objects of the Issue

  • Working Capital Requirements of our Company
  • General Corporate Purposes

Promoters Holding

Bharat Shreekishan Parihar and Sheetal Bharat Parihar are the promoters of Falcon Technoprojects India. Before the issue, they hold 84.20% of the shares.

Falcon Technoprojects India Limited Financial Report

Here’s the restated financial information for Falcon Technoprojects India Limited for the periods ending January 31, 2024, March 31, 2023, March 31, 2022, and March 31, 2021, presented in a table:

Period Ended31 Jan 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets2,143.722,183.612,179.531,720.12
Revenue1,036.621,656.592,290.07946.35
Profit After Tax86.98103.92102.7629.60
Net Worth898.75334.47230.56127.79
Total Borrowing781.041,232.02962.81729.75
Amounts are in ₹ Lakhs.

KPI Of Durlax Top Surface Limited

The key performance indicators (KPIs) for Falcon Technoprojects India Limited for the periods ended January 31, 2024, March 31, 2023, March 31, 2022, and March 31, 2021, are presented in a table:

ParticularsJanuary 31, 2024March 31, 2023March 31, 2022March 31, 2021
Revenue from operations (₹ Lakhs)1,033.811,653.502,286.19943.14
EBITDA (₹ Lakhs)192.50238.70216.24101.90
EBITDA Margin (%)18.62%14.44%9.46%10.80%
Restated Profit After Tax (₹ Lakhs)86.98103.92102.7629.60
PAT Margin (%)8.39%6.27%4.49%3.13%
RoE (%)9.68%31.07%44.57%23.16%
RoCE (%)11.54%15.24%18.03%11.42%
Amounts are in ₹ Lakhs.

Peer Group

N/A

Falcon Technoprojects India Limited IPO Registrar

KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Selenium, Tower B, Plot 31-32, Financial District,
Nanakramguda, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Rangareddi,
500032, Telangana – India
Contact No: +91 40 6716 2222
Email: ftil.ipo@kfintech.com
Website: www.kfintech.com

Falcon Technoprojects India Limited IPO Lead Manager

Expert Global Consultants Private Limited
1511, RG Trade Tower Netaji Subhash Place, Pitampura, New Delhi – 110034,
India
Telephone: +91 11 4509 8234
Email: ipo@expertglobal.in
Website: www.expertglobal.in

Falcon Technoprojects India Limited Contact

Falcon Technoprojects India Limited
Unit No. 17/18, 1st Floor, Keshav Building,
Vasudev Sky High Complex, Beverly Park,
Mira Road East – 401107
Phone: +91 22 3512 9249
Email: cs@falcontechnoprojects.com
Website: http://www.falcongroupindia.com/

Falcon Technoprojects India Limited IPO Prospectus

Falcon Technoprojects India Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Falcon Technoprojects India Limited IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

FAQs

When does the Falcon Technoprojects India IPO open and close?

The Falcon Technoprojects India IPO opens for subscription on June 19, 2024, and closes on June 21, 2024.

What is the IPO size and price band?

The IPO size is aggregating up to ₹13.69 Crores. The price band for the IPO is ₹92 per share.

What is the listing date for the Falcon Technoprojects India IPO?

The IPO is scheduled to be listed on the NSE SME platform with a listing date set as June 26, 2024.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top