Energy Mission Machineries IPO Details, Date, GMP, Allotment Status

The Energy Mission Machineries IPO (Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited IPO) is a book-built issue worth Rs 41.15 crores, offering 29.82 lakh fresh shares. Subscriptions open on May 9, 2024, and close on May 13, 2024. Allotments are expected by May 14, 2024, with a tentative listing on May 16, 2024, on the NSE SME platform.

Energy Mission Machineries IPO Details
Energy Mission Machineries Limited IPO

Energy Mission Machineries IPO Details

Open DateMay 9, 2024
Close DateMay 13, 2024
Listing DateMay 16, 2024
IPO Size29.82 lakh equity shares aggregating up to ₹41.15 Cr.
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹131 to ₹138 per share
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size1000 Shares
OFSNA
Retail Quota35% of the total issue share
QBI50% of the total issue share
HNI15% of the total issue share

Energy Mission Machineries IPO Date and Roadmap

IPO Open DateMay 9, 2024
IPO Close DateMay 13, 2024
Basis of AllotmentMay 14, 2024
Initiation of RefundsMay 15, 2024
The credit of SharesMay 15, 2024
Listing DateMay 16, 2024

Energy Mission Machineries IPO GMP Today

Energy Mission Machineries IPO GMP Today is ₹0.

DateGMPIPO PriceEstimate Listing PriceUpdate On
05/05/2024₹55₹138₹19305/05/2024 11:40
04/05/2024₹55₹138₹19304/05/2024 11:34
03/05/2024₹55₹138₹19303/05/2024 24:00
02/05/2024₹0₹138₹13802/05/2024 22:02

Energy Mission Machineries IPO Subscription Status

To see Energy Mission Machineries IPO live subscription status please visit our IPO Subscription Status Live section on the menu or click on the link.

Energy Mission Machineries IPO Allotment Status

You can check the allotment status for the Energy Mission Machineries IPO by following these steps. First, click the link BIGSHARE SERVICES PVT LTD. Then, select the IPO Name from the options provided. After that, enter either your Application Number or PAN Number.

Once entered the required information, click on submit and then you can view the allotment status of the IPO. This process should be done around the expected date of May 14, 2024.

Know About Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited

Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited has been crafting metal-forming machines since 2011. Their precision tools serve a variety of industries, from automotive to food processing.

With exports to countries like the USA, Switzerland, and Saudi Arabia, they’ve made a mark globally. Their manufacturing hub in Sanand, Ahmedabad, is ISO 9001:2015 certified, churning out 900 machines yearly. Covering 20 states and 2 Union Territories in India, their major sales come from Maharashtra, Gujarat, and Karnataka.

Reference document- Mission Machineries (India) Limited IPO DRHP

Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited Share Promoters Holding

The company is promoted by Satishkumar Kanjibhai Parmar, Dineshkumar Shankarlal Chaudhary, Sanjay Shantukumar Khankar, Ashokkumar Ramjibhai Panchal, and Snehal Narendra Mehta, collectively holding 100% of the shares before the issue.

Objects of the Issue IPO

  1. Funding of capital expenditure towards civil construction work at existing manufacturing unit located at Sanand, District
    Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  2. Funding of capital expenditure towards the installation of new plant & machinery.
  3. To meet working capital requirements.
  4. General Corporate Purpose.

Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited Financial Report (Restated)

ParticularsFor the Period / Year ended on (₹ in Lakh)
31st August, 202331st March, 202331st March, 202231st March, 2021
Liabilities9,042.318,258.657,382.456,575.72
Assets9,042.318,258.657,382.456,575.72
Revenue4,947.7710,066.127,906.574,834.07
PAT (Profit After Tax)466.29790.01336.1795.33
Net Worth2,819.312,353.021,563.011,226.84
Total Debt2,421.272,187.822,457.232,228.59

Key Performance Indicator (KPI) of Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited

ParticularsAs of 31 August 2023
EBITDA806.98 Lakh,16.37%
PAT Margin (in %)9.46%
RoCE (%)14.25% (not annualized)
RoE (%)18.03% (not annualized)
RoNW (%)16.54%
EPS9.47 in pre-issue and post-issue EPS is 9.88
PE Ratio13.97 Post-IPO

Peer Group Comparison with Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited

CompanyCurrent Market Price (₹)Face Value (₹)EPS (₹)PE RatioRoNW (%)Book Value (₹)Total Income (₹ in lakhs)
Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited[●]10.009.47[●]33.57%28.2010,066.12
Peer Group:
Macpower CNC Machines Limited719.6510.0012.8955.8313.34%96.6120,214.00
Jyoti CNC Automation Limited433.152.001.02424.6518.35%5.5795,260.00

Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd
Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: bssdelhi@bigshareonline.com
Website: https://www.bigshareonline.com/

Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited IPO Book Running Lead Manager

HEM SECURITIES LIMITED
Contact Person: Akun Goyal
Email: ib@hemsecurities.com
Telephone: +91-022-49060000

Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited Contact

Energy-Mission Machineries (India) Limited
E-9/3 & E-12 Sanand-II Industrial Area
Bol GIDC Sanand
Bol, Ahmedabad– 382 170
Phone: +91-7984768296
Email: cfo@energymission.com
Website: https://www.energymission.com/

Energy Mission Machineries IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Energy Mission Machineries IPO application form click on Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

FAQs of Energy Mission Machineries IPO

What is the size of the Energy Mission Machineries Limited IPO?

The Energy Mission Machineries Limited IPO consists of 29.82 lakh equity shares, aggregating up to ₹41.15 crores.

When does the subscription period for the Energy Mission Machineries Limited IPO start and end?

The subscription period for the Energy Mission Machineries IPO opens on May 9, 2024, and closes on May 13, 2024.

What is the lot size for the Energy Mission Machineries IPO?

The lot size for the Energy Mission Machineries IPO is 1000 shares.

How can I check the allotment status of the Energy Mission Machineries IPO?

You can check the allotment status for the Energy Mission Machineries IPO by visiting the link provided by BIGSHARE SERVICES PVT LTD, entering your Application Number or PAN Number, and submitting the required information.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top