Effwa Infra and Research IPO Details, Date, Allotment

Effwa Infra and Research IPO: Effwa Infra & Research Limited IPO is open for subscription on July 5, 2024 and closes on July 9, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on July 10, 2024. Effwa Infra and Research IPO will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as July 12, 2024.

Effwa Infra and Research IPO comprises a total of 62.53 lakh shares available through a book-building process. This offering includes 53.17 lakh newly issued shares and 9.36 lakh shares offered for sale. This IPO presents an opportunity for investors to participate in the growth of Effwa Infra and Research, contributing to its future expansion and development.

Source from Effwa Infra and Research IPO RHP

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Details, Date, Allotment

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Details

Open DateJuly 5, 2024
Close DateJuly 9, 2024
Listing DateJuly 12, 2024
IPO Size Total of 62.53 lakh shares
Fresh Issue 53.17 lakh shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price BandA total of 62.53 lakh shares
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size1600 Shares
OFS 9.36 lakh shares
Share Offered to Retail35%
Share Offered to QBI50%
Share Offered to HNI15%

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: July 5, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: July 9, 2024
  • Allotment: July 10, 2024
  • Refunds: July 11, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: July 11, 2024
  • Listing Date: July 12, 2024

Lot Size

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)11600₹131,200
Retail (Max)11600₹131,200
HNI (Min)23200₹262,400

Effwa Infra and Research IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Effwa Infra and Research IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Subscription Status

Effwa Infra and Research IPO subscription starts on July 5, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Effwa Infra and Research IPO Allotment Status

To check Effwa Infra and Research IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”Bigshare Services Private Limited” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status.

Know About Company

Effwa Infra & Research Limited was established in 2014. It offers a wide range of services in water pollution control. These include engineering, consulting, construction, and project management for wastewater treatment, industrial effluent management, and solid waste treatment. The company focuses on environmentally friendly practices for managing Effluent Treatment Plants (ETP), Sewage Treatment and Remediation (STP), and Water Treatment Plants (WTP).

Effwa Infra also provides project organization, management, procurement, and financing as a consultant. Its projects span across states like Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Maharashtra, and others, including international markets and Special Economic Zones like Adani Ports.

By March 31, 2024, the company had completed over 45 water management projects for various sectors. It employs more than 118 people, including engineers specialized in the planning, design, and construction of wastewater treatment systems. The team emphasizes zero discharge systems and ensures quality control throughout the project lifecycle.

Objects of the Issue

  1. Funding working capital requirements of our company;
  2. Funding of capital expenditure requirements of our company towards the purchase of new office Equipments;
  3. General corporate purposes;

Promoters Holding

Dr. Varsha Subhash Kamal and Mr. Subhash Ramavtar Kamal are the promoters of Effwa Infra & Research Limited. Before the recent share issue, they collectively held 99.99% of the company’s shares. Following the issue, their combined shareholding now stands at 72.99%.

Effwa Infra & Research Limited Financial Report

Here is the restated financial information for Effwa Infra & Research Limited:

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets (Lakh)₹ 8,302.83₹ 6,478.54₹ 4,648.21
Revenue (Lakh)₹ 14,551.46₹ 11,541.36₹ 10,461.67
Profit After Tax (Lakh)₹ 1,380.06₹ 513.04₹ 459.99
Net Worth (Lakh)₹ 3,715.05₹ 2,355.89₹ 1,842.85
Total Borrowing (Lakh)₹ 1,406.44₹ 1,623.01₹ 1,026.11

Key points:

  • Effwa Infra & Research Limited’s assets increased from ₹ 6,478.54 Lakhs in 2023 to ₹ 8,302.83 Lakhs in 2024.
  • Revenue grew from ₹ 11,541.36 Lakhs in 2023 to ₹ 14,551.46 Lakhs in 2024, marking a 26.08% increase.
  • Profit after tax (PAT) rose significantly from ₹ 513.04 Lakhs in 2023 to ₹ 1,380.06 Lakhs in 2024, reflecting a 169% increase.
  • Net worth improved from ₹ 2,355.89 Lakhs in 2023 to ₹ 3,715.05 Lakhs in 2024.
  • Reserves and surplus declined slightly from ₹ 2,123.32 Lakhs in 2023 to ₹ 1,932.01 Lakhs in 2024.
  • Total borrowing was ₹ 1,406.44 Lakhs in 2024 compared to ₹ 1,623.01 Lakhs in 2023, indicating a decrease.

KPI Of Effwa Infra & Research Limited

Key Performance IndicatorsMarch 31, 2024March 31, 2023March 31, 2022
Revenue from Operations (₹ Lakhs)14,515.9311,509.5710,436.67
EBITDA (₹ Lakhs)2,099.05910.90710.40
EBITDA Margin (%)14.46%7.91%6.81%
Profit After Tax (PAT) (₹ Lakhs)1,380.06513.04459.99
PAT Margin (%)9.51%4.46%4.41%
Return on Equity (%)45.46%24.44%28.35%
Return on Capital Employed (%)40.99%22.89%24.76%
Debt-Equity Ratio (times)0.380.690.56
Current Ratio1.68 times1.52 times1.59 times
Domestic Market (%)100.00%92.70%95.88%
Export Market (%)0.007.30%4.12%

Key observations:

  • Effwa Infra & Research Limited experienced significant growth in revenue, EBITDA, and PAT from 2022 to 2024.
  • The company improved its profitability margins, with PAT margin increasing to 9.51% in 2024.
  • Return on equity and return on capital employed also showed substantial improvement.
  • The debt-equity ratio decreased, indicating improved financial leverage.
  • Net fixed asset turnover remained relatively stable over the years.
  • The current ratio indicates healthy liquidity levels, improving slightly in 2024 compared to previous years.
  • The revenue split between domestic and export markets reflects a consistent focus on the Indian market, with increasing diversification into exports in recent years.

Peer Group

  • VA Tech Wabag Limited
  • EMS Limited

Effwa Infra & Research Limited IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Private Limited
S6-2, 6th Floor, Pinnacle Business Park,
Mahakali Caves Road, Next to Ahura Centre,
Andheri East, Mumbai – 400093
Maharashtra, India
Tel: +91 22 6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Website: www.bigshareonline.com

Effwa Infra & Research Limited IPO Lead Manager

SHRENI SHARES LIMITED (FORMERLY KNOWN AS SHRENI SHARES PRIVATE LIMITED)
No. 217, Hive 67 Icon, Poisar Gymkhana Road, Lokmanya Tilak Nagar Poisar,
Near Raghuleela Mall, Kandivali West, Mumbai – 400067, Maharashtra, India.
Telephone: 022 – 2089 7022
E-mail: shrenishares@gmail.com
Investors Grievance e-mail: info@shreni.in
Contact Person: Ms. Tanya Goyal
Website: www.shreni.in

Effwa Infra & Research Limited Contact

Effwa Infra & Research Limited
G. No. 7, Vardhman Industrial Complex,
Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg, Gokul Nagar,
Thane West, Thane – 400601
Phone: + 91 9833850052
Email: investor@effwa.co.in
Website: https://www.effwa.co.in/

Effwa Infra & Research Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Effwa Infra & Research Limited IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

FAQs

What is the opening and closing date of Effwa Infra & Research Limited’s IPO?

Effwa Infra & Research Limited IPO opens for subscription on July 5, 2024, and closes on July 9, 2024.

When will the allotment of shares for Effwa Infra & Research Limited IPO take place?

The allotment for Effwa Infra & Research Limited IPO is expected on July 10, 2024.

What is the size of Effwa Infra & Research Limited’s IPO?

Effwa Infra & Research Limited IPO comprises a total of 62.53 lakh shares. This includes 53.17 lakh freshly issued shares and 9.36 lakh shares offered for sale.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top