Beacon Trusteeship IPO Date, Details, Allotment And Review

Beacon Trusteeship IPO Date, Details, Allotment And Review

The Beacon Trusteeship IPO, valued at Rs 32.52 crores, is poised to make waves in the market. Comprising a mix of a fresh issue of 38.72 lakh shares totalling Rs 23.23 crores and an offer for the sale of 15.48 lakh shares worth Rs 9.29 crores.

Scheduled to open for subscription on May 28, 2024, and close on May 30, 2024, the anticipation for this IPO is palpable.IPO Allotments are expected to be disclosed on May 31, 2024, building up to the listing day on June 4, 2024, on NSE SME.

The IPO price band is set between ₹57 to ₹60 per share, the IPO presents flexibility for investors to choose their entry point. The minimum lot size stands at 2000 shares, requiring a minimum investment of ₹120,000 for retail investors. High Net Worth Individuals (HNIs) are required to invest in a minimum of 2 lots (4,000 shares), amounting to ₹240,000.

Beacon Trusteeship IPO Details

Open DateMay 28, 2024
Close DateMay 30, 2024
Listing DateJune 4, 2024
IPO Sizeaggregating up to ₹32.52 Cr
Fresh Issue3900000 Shares of ₹10 Face Value
(aggregating up to 23.23 Cr)
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹57 to ₹60
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size2000 Shares
OFS1600000 Share (aggregating up to 9.29 Cr)
Share Offered to Retail35% of the total issue share
Share Offered to QBI50% of the total issue share
Share Offered to HNI15% of the total issue share

Beacon Trusteeship IPO Date Expected

IPO Open DateMay 28, 2024
IPO Close DateMay 30, 2024
Basis of AllotmentMay 31, 2024
Initiation of RefundsJune 3, 2024
The credit of SharesJune 3, 2024
Listing DateJune 4, 2024

Beacon Trusteeship IPO Lot Size

ApplicantsLotsSharesAmount
Retail (Min)11200₹120,000
Retail (Max)11200₹120,000
HNI (Min)22400₹240,000

Beacon Trusteeship IPO GMP Today

The Grey Market Premium (GMP) for Beacon Trusteeship NSE SME IPO has commenced from the first session. We’ll be providing daily updates on the GMP and additional details. Stay tuned to stay informed about the daily performance of the Beacon Trusteeship IPO’s Gray Market Premioum and the expected listing price. See IPO GMP Live >>

Beacon Trusteeship IPO Subscription Status

For updates on the subscription status of the Beacon Trusteeship IPO, kindly navigate to our “IPO Subscription Status Live” section in the menu or click the provided link. The subscription window for the Beacon Trusteeship IPO commences on May 24, 2024.

Beacon Trusteeship IPO Allotment Status

Beacon Trusteeship IPO Allotment date is May 31, 2024. To check Beacon Trusteeship IPO Allotment status kindly visit our IPO GMP TODAY’s nevegation menu and find IPO Allotment or check out the direct link of Beacon Trusteeship IPO Allotment status Link.

Know About Beacon Trusteeship Limited

Beacon Trusteeship Limited was founded in 2015, Beacon Trusteeship Limited specializes in offering a range of trustee services. These encompass:

  • Debenture Trusteeship: Beacon Trusteeship Limited aids companies in issuing different types of debentures, including non-convertible ones, ensuring smooth and compliant processes.
  • Security Trustee for Loans: Acting as a security trustee, the company manages trust funds for beneficiaries, ensures regulatory compliance, and maintains confidentiality in investment matters.
  • Alternative Investment Funds (AIF): Beacon Trusteeship facilitates the smooth functioning of AIFs by managing investor declarations, disbursements, investment agreements, asset segregation, and accurate accounting.
  • Securitization and Escrow Services: The company oversees secure transfers from escrow accounts, drafts and reviews escrow agreements, establishes escrow mechanisms, handles documentation, and provides vigilant monitoring for transaction security.

For Know More see the Beacon Trusteeship IPO DRHP

Beacon Trusteeship Limited Promoters Holding

  • Beacon Trusteeship Limited company’s promoters are Prasana Analytics Private Limited and Mr. Pratapsingh Indrajitsingh Nathan.

Objects of the Issue IPO

The net proceeds from the fresh issue will be allocated for the following purposes:

  • Enhancing technology infrastructure for current business operations.
  • Acquiring Beacon RTA Services Private Limited and transforming it into a wholly-owned subsidiary to offer Depository Participant and Registrar & Share Transfer Agent services.
  • Procuring new office premises.
  • Meeting general corporate needs.

Beacon Trusteeship Limited Financial Report (Restated)

ParticularsFor the Period / Year ended on (₹ in Lakh)
30 September 202331 March 202331 March 202231 March 2021
Liabilities2,605.222,254.301,685.14868.62
Assets2,605.222,254.301,685.14868.62
Revenue1,226.601,572.361,049.02559.85
PAT (Profit After Tax)400.06384.64361.5994.99
Net Worth1,799.801,399.531016.53414.94

Key Performance Indicator (KPI) of Beacon Trusteeship Limited

The table showcases the key performance of the company from 30-Sep-23 to 31-Mar-21, highlighting revenue growth, profitability, margins, and operating cash flows over the specified periods.

Particulars30-Sep-2331-Mar-2331-Mar-2231-Mar-21
Revenue from Operations (₹ in Lakhs)1,178.111,480.561,002.90538.47
Growth in Revenue from Operations (%)47.63%86.25%
EBITDA (₹ in Lakhs)541.98499.86487.67153.37
EBITDA Margin (%)46.00%33.76%48.63%28.48%
Profit After Tax (₹ in Lakhs)400.06384.64361.5994.99
PAT Margin (%)33.96%25.98%36.05%17.64%
RoE (%)24.98%31.82%50.52%25.85%
Operating Cash Flows (₹ in Lakhs)10.65(67.20)66.25(222.73)

Peer Group Comparison Of Beacon Trusteeship Limited

Currently, NO peer group is available.

Beacon Trusteeship IPO Registrar

KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Selenium Tower- B, Plot 31-32, Gachibowli, Financial District, Nanakramguda,
Serilingampally, Hyderabad-500 032, Telangana, India.
Tel No.: +91 40 6716 2222 Fax: +91 40 2343 1551
Website: www.kfintech.com;
Email: hoacfoods.ipo@kfintech.com;
Investor Grievance Email: einward.ris@kfintech.com;

Beacon Trusteeship IPO Book Running Lead Manager

BEELINE CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED
SEBI Registration Number: INM000012917
Address: B 1311-1314, Thirteenth Floor, Shilp Corporate Park, Rajpath Rangoli Road, Thaltej,
Ahmedabad- 380054, Gujarat, India.
Telephone Number: 079 4918 5784
Email Id: mb@beelinemb.com
Investors Grievance Id: ig@beelinemb.com
Website: www.beelinemb.com

Beacon Trusteeship Limited Contact

Beacon Trusteeship Limited
7A & B, Siddhivinayak Chambers,
Opp MIG Cricket Club, Gandhi Nagar, Bandra (East)
Mumbai, Bandra – 400051
Phone: +91 95554 49955
Email: ipo@beacontrustee.co.in
Website: https://beacontrustee.co.in/

Beacon Trusteeship Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Beacon Trusteeship Limited application form click on Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

Review

No Big Issue with the company. May Apply.

Beacon Trusteeship Limited IPO FAQs

What is the Beacon Trusteeship IPO?

The Beacon Trusteeship IPO is the initial public offering of shares of Beacon Trusteeship Limited, a company specializing in trustee services.

What is the IPO size and price band?

The IPO size is up to ₹32.52 crores, with a price band of ₹57 to ₹60 per share.

How can I apply for the Beacon Trusteeship IPO?

You can apply through the ASBA (Applications Supported by Blocked Amount) process using your bank’s net banking platform, UPI or by submitting a physical application form to your designated bank.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top