Allied Blenders IPO Date, Details, Allotment, Review

Allied Blenders and Distillers have scheduled its IPO to come on [date] and close on [date]. The company aims to raise approximately ₹2000 crores through this IPO, consisting of a fresh issue worth ₹1000 crores and an offer for sale of up to ₹1000 crores of ₹2 each.

The allocation for retail investors is set at 35%, while qualified institutional buyers (QIBs) will receive 50%, and high net-worth individuals (HNIs) will be allotted 15%.

Allied Blenders IPO Date, Details GMP and Review

Allied Blenders IPO Details

Open Date2024
Close Date2024
Listing Date2024
IPO Size[.] equity shares aggregating up to ₹2000 Cr.
Fresh IssueAggregating up to ₹1000 Cr
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band₹[.] to ₹[.] per share
IPO Listing onBSE NSE
Lot Size[.] Shares
OFS[.] shares aggregating up to ₹1000 Cr.
Share Offered to Retail35% of the total issue share
Share Offered to QBI50% of the total issue share
Share Offered to HNI15% of the total issue share

Allied Blenders IPO Date

Awfis Space Solutions IPO opens for subscription on [.] 2024, and closes on [.] 2024. Allotment for the IPO is anticipated to be finalized in [.] 2024.

IPO Open Date[.] 2024.
IPO Close Date[.] 2024.
Basis of Allotment[.] 2024.
Initiation of Refunds[.] 2024.
The credit of Shares[.] 2024.
Listing Date[.] 2024.

Allied Blenders IPO GMP

The Grey Market Premium (GMP) for the Allied Blenders Mainboard IPO has started. We’ll be updating you daily on the GMP and more. Keep watching for the latest on the Allied Blenders IPO’s GMP and expected listing price. See IPO GMP Live >>

Allied Blenders IPO Subscription Status

To view the live subscription status of the Allied Blenders IPO, please visit our IPO Subscription Status Live section in the menu or click the provided link. The subscription window for the Allied Blenders IPO opens on [.] 2024.

Allied Blenders IPO Allotment Status

To check the allotment status for the Awfis Space Solutions IPO, follow these steps:

  1. Click on the provided link for Link Intime India Private Limited.
  2. Choose the IPO Name from the options available.
  3. Enter either your Application Number, PAN Number, or Demat.
  4. After providing the required information, click submit to view the allotment status of the IPO. Ensure to perform this process around the expected date of [.], 2024.

Know About Allied Blenders Limited

Allied Blenders holds the distinction of being the largest Indian-owned Indian-made foreign liquor (“IMFL”) company and the third largest IMFL company in India, based on annual sales volumes from Fiscal 2014 to Fiscal 2022 (Source: Technopak Report).

They stand among the select few spirits companies in India with a pan-India sales and distribution network, and they’re also a prominent exporter of IMFL, commanding an estimated market share of 11.8% in the Indian whisky market for Fiscal 2023.

Their flagship brand, Officer’s Choice Whisky, debuted in 1988, marking their foray into the mass premium whisky segment. Officer’s Choice Whisky has consistently ranked among the top-selling whisky brands globally, based on annual sales volumes from 2016 to 2019 (Source: Technopak Report).

Over the years, they have diversified their offerings, introducing products across various categories and segments. As of August 31, 2023, their product portfolio comprised 17 major brands of IMFL spanning whisky, brandy, rum, and vodka. Notably, several of their brands, including Officer’s Choice Whisky, Sterling Reserve, Officer’s Choice Blue, and ICONiQ Whisky, have achieved ‘Millionaire Brand’ status, indicating sales of over a million 9-litre cases in a single year (Source: Technopak Report).

For Know more please see –Allied Blenders IPO DRHP

Allied Blenders Limited Promoters Holding

The promoters of the Allied Blenders Limited are Kishore Rajaram Chhabria, Bina Kishore Chhabria, Resham Chhabria, Jeetendra Hemdev, Bina Chhabria Enterprises Private Limited, BKC Enterprises Private Limited, Oriental Radios Private Limited, and Officer’s Choice Spirits Private Limited.

Their collective shareholding in the Allied Blenders Limited is pre-issue of IPO – [.]%

Objects of the Issue IPO

Fresh issue

The net proceeds will be used for the following purposes:

  1. Prepayment or scheduled repayment of a portion of certain outstanding borrowings obtained by the company; and
  2. General corporate purposes.

OFS ( Offer For Sale)

Each of the Selling Shareholders will be entitled to the proceeds of the Offer for Sale after deducting their respective
portion of the Offer related expenses and relevant taxes thereon.

Allied Blenders Limited Financial Report (Restated)

ParticularsFor the Period / Year ended on (₹ in Cr)
31st December, 202131st March, 202131st March, 202031st March 2019
Liabilities2460.22298.562400.42631.6
Assets2460.192298.562400.42631.6
Revenue5452.576397.818135.618946.85
PAT (Profit After Tax)3.32.512.7915.20
Net Worth247.19169.3694.72150.75
According To DRHP

Allied Blenders Limited Financial Report FY 22-23

PARTICULARSStandalone (31st March, 2023)Standalone (31st March, 2022)Consolidated (31st March, 2023)Consolidated (31st March, 2022)
Revenue from Operations7,10,568.027,19,692.167,10,568.027,19,692.16
Other Income1,208.801,222.711,106.901,124.52
Total Expenses6,91,974.636,99,946.486,92,068.967,00,060.27
Profit Before Tax927.27829.89594.53383.26
Less: Tax Expenses/(Credit)433.66236.65434.53234.50
Profit after Tax493.61593.24160.00148.76
Add: Other Comprehensive Income40.0655.7240.0655.72
Total Comprehensive Income533.67648.96200.06204.48
Reserve and Surplus at the Beginning of the year11,129.2310,480.279,637.379,432.89
Surplus carried forward to the Balance Sheet11,662.9011,129.239,837.449,637.37
₹ In Lakh.

Valuation of Allied Blenders Limited

Here are the valuation details for the Allied Blenders and Distillers IPO for FY2023:

  • Earning Per Share (EPS): ₹0.07 per Equity Share
  • Price/Earning (P/E) Ratio: N/A
  • Return on Net Worth (RoNW): 0.39%
  • Net Asset Value (NAV): ₹16.64 per Equity Share

Peer Group Of Allied Blenders Limited

  • United Spirits Limited
  • Radico Khaitan Limited
  • Globus Spirits Limited

Allied Blenders IPO Registrar

Link Intime India Private Limited
C-101, 1st Floor, 247 Park
L.B.S. Marg
Vikhroli (West), Mumbai 400 083,
Maharashtra, India
Telephone: +91 22 4918 6200
E-mail: abdl.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Investor grievance e-mail: abdl.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Website: www.linkintime.co.in

Allied Blenders IPO Book Running Lead Manager

  1. ICICI Securities Limited
  2. Axis Capital Limited
  3. JM Financial Limited
  4. Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited
  5. Equirus Capital Privat Limited

Allied Blenders Limited Contact

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited
394-C Lamington Chambers, Lamington Road,
Mumbai– 400 004,
Phone: +91 22 43001111
Email: complianceofficer@abdindia.com
Website: https://www.abdindia.com/

Allied Blenders Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Allied Blenders IPO application form check on Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

Review Of Allied Blenders IPO

*Update Soon

FAQs

When is the Allied Blenders IPO scheduled to open and close?

The Allied Blenders IPO is set to open on [date] and close on [date].

How much does Allied Blenders aim to raise through this IPO?

The company aims to raise approximately ₹2000 crores through this IPO, comprising a fresh issue worth ₹1000 crores and an offer for sale of up to ₹1000 crores of ₹2 each.

How can I check the subscription status and allotment of the Allied Blenders IPO?

You can check the subscription status and allotment by visiting the IPO Subscription Status Live section on the menu or the provided link. Ensure to check around the expected dates mentioned for accurate information.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top