Akiko Global Services IPO (The Money Fair IPO) Date, Allotment, Details, Review

The Money Fair IPO

The Money Fair IPO: Akiko Global Services Limited IPO is open for subscription on June 25, 2024, and closes on June 27, 2024. The allotment for the IPO is expected on July 01, 2024. The Money Fair IPO (Akiko Global Services Limited IPO) will be listed on NSE SME with a listing date fixed as July 02, 2024.

The Money Fair IPO is a fresh issue of 30 lakh shares. The price band for the IPO has not been announced.

Source from The Money Fair IPO RHP

Akiko Global Services IPO Details

Open DateJune 25, 2024
Close DateJune 27, 2024
Listing DateJuly 01, 2024
IPO Size30 lakh shares
Fresh Issue30 lakh shares
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price Band
IPO Listing onNSE SME
Lot Size[.] Shares
OFSNA
Share Offered to Retail35%
Share Offered to QBI50%
Share Offered to HNI15%

Akiko Global Services IPO Date

  • IPO Open Date: June 25, 2024
  • IPO Close Date: June 27, 2024
  • Allotment: July 01, 2024
  • Refunds: July 01, 2024
  • Shares Credit to Demat: July 01, 2024
  • Listing Date: July 02, 2024

Lot Size Of the Akiko Global Services IPO

Application TypeLotsSharesAmount (₹)
Retail (Min)1
Retail (Max)1
HNI (Min)2

Akiko Global Services IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

If you want to know Akiko Global Services IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) then please visit our IPO GMP section and get daily updates on grey market premium. We update here all IPOs GMP.

Akiko Global Services IPO Subscription Status

Akiko Global Services IPO subscription starts on June 25, 2024, To get live IPO subscription status data go to our IPO Subscription section and see any ongoing IPO Subscription Status.

Akiko Global Services IPO Allotment Status

To check Akiko Global Services IPO allotment status go to the IPO registrar website ”KFIN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED” or go to IPO Allotment>>.
You can find here any IPO allotment status. Following some stapes.

  1. Go to the Link given above.
  2. Select the IPO Name
  3. Enter your PAN/ DP ID/ Application No
  4. Submit details and get the allotment status.

Know About Company

Founded in June 2018, Akiko Global Services Limited collaborates with major banks and non-banking financial companies in India. It focuses on distributing financial products like credit cards and loans, aiming to simplify the process of securing these services for customers through its technology platform, The Money Fair.

Objects of the Issue

Certainly! Here’s the information excluding the amounts:

  1. Implementation of ERP Solution and TeleCRM.
  2. Development of Mobile Applications for financial product solutions.
  3. To meet working capital requirements.
  4. Enhancing visibility and awareness of our brands, including but not limited to “Akiko Global” or “Moneyfair”.
  5. General Corporate Purpose.
  6. Issue Expenses.

These are the objectives or purposes for which Akiko Global Services Limited plans to utilize the funds.

Promoters Holding

Before the issue, Mr. Gurjeet Singh Walia, Ms. Richa Arora, Mr. Ankur Gaba, Mr. Puneet Mehta, and Ms. Priyanka Dutta collectively hold 92.77% of the company’s shares. After the issue, their combined shareholding decreases to 66.91%.

Akiko Global Services Limited Financial Report

Period EndedAssets (₹ Lakhs)Revenue (₹ Lakhs)Profit After Tax (₹ Lakhs)Net Worth (₹ Lakhs)Reserves and Surplus (₹ Lakhs)Total Borrowing (₹ Lakhs)
31 Jan 20241,794.912,609.76321.481,403.37626.57122.05
31 Mar 20231,130.873,958.97453.26578.40574.4095.89
31 Mar 2022405.671,353.3177.85123.14121.1426.13
31 Mar 2021234.88610.7822.9845.2943.2949.62

This table summarizes the financial performance of Akiko Global Services Limited across different periods, reflecting its assets, revenue, profit after tax, net worth, reserves and surplus, and total borrowing.

KPI Of Akiko Global Services Limited

ParticularsJanuary 31, 2024March 31, 2023March 31, 2022March 31, 2021
Revenue from operations (₹ Lakhs)2590.303958.111351.92610.78
EBITDA (₹ Lakhs)460.08632.42118.2542.43
EBITDA Margin (%)17.76%15.97%8.74%6.95%
PAT (Profit After Tax) (₹ Lakhs)321.48453.2677.8522.98
PAT Margin (%)12.41%11.45%5.76%3.76%
Net Worth (₹ Lakhs)1403.37578.40123.1445.29
RoE (%)32.44%129.22%92.44%67.99%
RoCE (%)29.23%109.99%63.39%21.79%

All values are in ₹ Lakhs except for percentages.

Peer Group

N/A

Akiko Global Services Limited IPO Registrar

SKYLINE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD
Address: D-153A, 1st floor, Phase I, Okhla Industrial Area,Delhi -110020
TelNo.:011- 40450193-97
Fax No. +91-11-26812683
Email:ipo@skylinerta.com
InvestorGrievanceEmail:ipo@skylinerta.com

Akiko Global Services Limited IPO Lead Manager

FAST TRACK FINSEC PRIVATE LIMITED
SEBI Registration No. INM000012500
Address: Office No.V- 116, 1st Floor, New Delhi House, 27,
Barakhambha Road, New Delhi – 110 001
TelNo.: +91-11-43029809
Contact Person: Mr. Vikas Kumar Verma
Email: mb@ftfinsec.com;
Website: www.ftfinsec.com

Akiko Global Services Limited Contact

Medicamen Organics Limited
10 Community Centre,
No 2 Ashok Vihar Phase II,
New Delhi, Delhi, 110052
Phone: +91-9818222845
Email: cs@mediorganics.in
Website: http://www.medicamenorganics.com/

Akiko Global Services Limited IPO Prospectus

Akiko Global Services Limited IPO Application Form PDF

To download the Akiko Global Services Limited IPO application form Check out the Application Form Download ASBA IPO Forms PDF.

FAQs

What is the IPO open date for Akiko Global Services Limited?

The IPO opens for subscription on June 25, 2024.

When does the Akiko Global Services IPO close?

The IPO closes on June 27, 2024.

How can I check the allotment status of Akiko Global Services Limited IPO?

Visit the IPO registrar’s website or use the provided link, enter your details (PAN/ DP ID/ Application No.), and check the allotment status.

Rate this post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Latest Post

Advertisement

Zerodha Ads
Fyers
Scroll to Top